Council services by letter

Attendance

||

Meeting attendance of Councillor Ghazanfar Ali

Attendance statistics for Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:18
Present as expected: 15   83%
Absent (incl. apologies):3   17%

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Ghazanfar Ali
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
24/05/2018 Council ,24/05/2018 Present
19/07/2018 Council ,19/07/2018 Present
19/07/2018 Council ,19/07/2018 Present
17/07/2018 Governance, Audit, Risk Management and Standards Committee ,17/07/2018 Present
04/09/2018 Governance, Audit, Risk Management and Standards Committee ,04/09/2018 Present
07/06/2018 Health and Wellbeing Board ,07/06/2018 Present
05/07/2018 Health and Wellbeing Board ,05/07/2018 Present
01/11/2018 Health and Wellbeing Board ,01/11/2018 Present
04/10/2018 Licensing and General Purposes Committee ,04/10/2018 Present as substitute
23/07/2018 Performance and Finance Scrutiny Sub-Committee ,23/07/2018 Present
20/06/2018 Personnel Appeals Panel ,20/06/2018 Present
30/05/2018 Planning Committee ,30/05/2018 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Sachin Shah
13/06/2018 Planning Committee ,13/06/2018 Present
25/07/2018 Planning Committee ,25/07/2018 Present
05/09/2018 Planning Committee ,05/09/2018 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Simon Brown
26/09/2018 Planning Committee ,26/09/2018 Present
17/10/2018 Planning Committee ,17/10/2018 Present
28/06/2018 Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education ,28/06/2018 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Angella Murphy-Strachan
09/10/2018 Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education ,09/10/2018 Expected