Council services by letter

Attendance summary

||

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Husain Akhtar1251226
Councillor Ghazanfar Ali1591350
Councillor Richard Almond908948
Councillor Mrs Chika Amadi58520
Councillor Dan Anderson23221
Councillor Jeff Anderson100802
Councillor Sue Anderson2652269
Councillor Marilyn Ashton907838
Councillor Peymana Assad28270
Councillor Camilla Bath19017710
Councillor Christopher Baxter15153
Councillor June Baxter67671
Councillor Christine Bednell88869
Councillor Philip Benjamin16160
Councillor James Bond625229
Councillor Michael Borio74641
Councillor Simon Brown15615219
Councillor Sarah Butterworth16160
Councillor Mrs Lurline Champagnie OBE37374
Councillor Kamaljit Chana15512014
Councillor Ramji Chauhan102984
Councillor Bob Currie1201120
Councillor Niraj Dattani41361
Councillor Margaret Davine1731566
Councillor Mano Dharmarajah1781424
Councillor Josephine Dooley57542
Councillor Tony Ferrari1091043
Councillor Keith Ferry3783609
Councillor Pamela Fitzpatrick71617
Councillor David Gawn55521
Councillor Dean Gilligan14130
Councillor Stephen Greek21019717
Councillor Mitzi Green1151004
Councillor Chetna Halai11110
Councillor Susan Hall24721876
Councillor Glen Hearnden75682
Councillor Graham Henson30828320
Councillor Maxine Henson41350
Councillor John Hinkley49488
Councillor Nitesh Hirani21190
Councillor Thaya Idaikkadar20919414
Councillor Nizam Ismail1201121
Councillor Krishna James1421152
Councillor Honey Jamie24202
Councillor Ameet Jogia62566
Councillor Manjibhai Kara1291088
Councillor Barry Kendler70565
Councillor Zarina Khalid67552
Councillor Jean Lammiman1019425
Councillor James Lee17170
Councillor Dr Lesline Lewinson1090
Councillor Barry Macleod-Cullinane25023596
Councillor Kairul Kareema Marikar1721439
Councillor Ajay Maru1281204
Councillor Jerry Miles2412319
Councillor Vina Mithani1571372
Councillor Amir Moshenson1071032
Councillor Chris Mote18314232
Councillor Janet Mote14813039
Councillor Angella Murphy-Strachan25220
Councillor Christopher Noyce51505
Councillor Phillip O'Dell2031676
Councillor Asad Omar72624
Councillor Paul Osborn22720559
Councillor Nitin Parekh87825
Councillor Mina Parmar40390
Councillor Varsha Parmar2071797
Councillor Anjana Patel22193
Councillor Primesh Patel64570
Councillor Pritesh Patel81797
Councillor David Perry18916816
Councillor Bill Phillips16013411
Councillor Natasha Proctor14141
Councillor Kanti Rabadia68635
Councillor Kiran Ramchandani103952
Councillor Raj Ray93820
Councillor Christine Robson1521297
Councillor Richard David Romain80711
Councillor Anthony Seymour90796
Councillor Lynda Seymour94853
Councillor Rekha Shah1131045
Councillor Sachin Shah26124716
Councillor Aneka Shah-Levy37310
Councillor Stanley Sheinwald37290
Councillor Victoria Silver72653
Councillor Chloe Smith1190
Councillor Norman Stevenson767216
Councillor William Stoodley1087011
Councillor Krishna Suresh1301193
Councillor Sasi Suresh105995
Councillor Adam Swersky91865
Councillor Yogesh Teli71570
Councillor Bharat Thakker92810
Councillor Ben Wealthy67632
Councillor Dr Antonio Weiss64550
Councillor Tom Weiss100
Councillor Georgia Weston20167
Councillor Anne Whitehead115904
Councillor Simon Williams1441233
Councillor Stephen Wright17316212